2018 SCN Competition Schedule

Thursday Evening – March 22, Grand Ole Opry House 

     Doors Open to Lobby 5:15pm       Doors Open to House 5:45pm                     

     Opening Announcements - 6:10pm

Unisex Division                                                               Performance     Warm-Up

North Ridge Radiant Reds, Middle School                         6:15pm       5:45pm

Plainfield Femmes Fatale                                                        6:45pm     6:15pm         

Pearl River Central Illumination                                             7:15pm      6:45pm

North Central Descants                                                           7:45pm      7:15pm

Fairfield Pure Elegance                                                           8:15pm      7:45pm

Homestead Elite                                                                       8:45pm      8:15pm

Noblesville New Dimension                                                    9:15pm      8:45pm

Middle School Mixed    

Fairfield Rhythm Express                                                        9:45pm      9:15pm

North Ridge Redcoats                                                           10:15pm       9:45pm

Women’s Division/ Middle School  Awards                        10:45pm

 

Friday Morning – March 23, Grand Ole Opry House

     Doors Open to Lobby and House 7:00am      

Mixed Division Prelims – Block One                         Performance       Warm-up

Plainfield Belle and Beaus                                                       8:00am      7:30am

Pearl River Central, Central Attraction                                   8:30am      8:00am

North Central Counterpoints                                                   9:00am      8:30am

Fairfield Choraliers                                                                   9:30am       9:00am

Findlay First Edition                                                               10:00am       9:30am

Homestead Class Royale                                                     10:30am      10:00am

Break                                                                                        11:00am - 11:15am

Mixed Division Prelims – Block Two

Daniel Hand Vibe                                                                    11:15am     10:45am

Homewood The Network                                                       11:45am     11:15am

Washington Momentum                                                        12:15am     11:45am

Noblesville Singers                                                                 12:45pm     12:15pm

Westside  Amazing Technicolor Show Choir                       1:15pm     12:45pm

Kennedy Happiness Inc.                                                          1:45pm       1:15pm

Mixed Division Prelim Awards and Announcement of Finalists    2:20pm

 

 Saturday Morning – March 24, Grand Ole Opry House 

     Doors Open to Lobby 8:00am        Doors Open to House 8:30am                   

Finals Competition                                                         Performance       Warm-Up

Finalists 1                                                                                  9:00am       8:30am

Finalists 2                                                                                  9:30am       9:00am         

Finalists 3                                                                                10:00am       9:30am

Finalists 4                                                                                 10:30am    10:00am

Finalists 5                                                                                 11:00am    10:30am

Finalists 6                                                                                 11:30am    11:00am

Clinton Attaché Performance                                              12:15pm  -  12:45pm

    Finals Awards                                                                                1:00pm

Share