2019 Performance Schedule

Thursday Evening – March 21, Grand Ole Opry House

Doors Open to Lobby – 6:00pm     Doors Open to House – 6:15pm

Opening Announcements                                                 6:40pm

Women’s Division                                                                Performance   Warm-Up

     Petal Innovations                                                                      6:45pm     6:15pm

     El Paso Gridley Hi Fidelity                                                       7:15pm     6:45pm

     Auburn Elan                                                                               7:45pm     7:15pm             

     Los Alamitos Soundtrax                                                           8:15pm     7:45pm

     Center Grove Debtones                                                            8:45pm     8:15pm

 Middle School Division                                                      Performance   Warm-Up

     Oak Grove Spotlight                                                               9:15pm     8:45pm      

     Martinsburg South South Spirit                                            9:45pm     9:15pm

     Clinton Attaché Performance                                            10:15pm    9:45pm

Women’s Division/ Middle School Awards                           10:30pm

Friday Morning – March 22, Grand Ole Opry House

Doors Open to Lobby and House – 7:00am

Mixed Division Prelims                                                        Performance Warm-Up

     Madison Central Reveille                                                       8:00am     7:30am

     East The Headliners                                                               8:30am     8:00am    

     Sullivan Singers                                                                       9:00am     8:30am    

     Hastings Riverside Company                                                9:30am     9:00am    

     Petal Soundsations                                                               10:00am     9:30am    

     El Paso Gridley Modulations                                                10:30am   10:00am

 Break                                                                                            11:00am   11:15am

   Auburn Varsity Singers                                                            11:15am   10:45am

   Findlay First Edition                                                                 11:45am   11:15am  

   Glenwood Titan Fever                                                              12:15am   11:45am

   Peoria Soundwave                                                                    12:45pm   12:15pm

   Los Alamitos Sound FX                                                              1:15pm   12:45pm  

   Center Grove Sound System                                                     1:45pm    1:15pm    

Mixed Division Prelim Awards and Announcement of Finalists 2:20pm

Share