Past Results

Mixed Division

Grand Champion – Counterpoints – North Central, IN

Outstanding Vocals, Outstanding Visuals, Outstanding Male Soloist (Mark Maxwell)

1st Runner-Up – Choraliers – Fairfield, OH

Outstanding Stage Crew, Outstanding Combo

2nd Runner-Up – The Network – Homewood, AL

Outstanding Female Soloist (Mason Greer)

3rd Runner-Up – Amazing Technicolor Showchoir – Westside, IA

4th Runner-Up – First Edition – Findlay, OH

Outstanding Female Soloist (Carly Powell), Outstanding Female Performer (Sarah Campbell)

5th Runner-Up – Momentum – Cedar Rapids Washington, IA

Outstanding Male Performer (Carrington Moore) 

 

Women’s Division

Grand Champion – Pure Elegance – Fairfield, OH

Outstanding Visuals, Outstanding Combo, Outstanding Performer (Maya Caldwell)

1st Runner-Up – Descants – North Central, IN

Outstanding Vocals

2nd Runner-Up – Femme Fatales – Plainfield, IN

Outstanding Stage Crew, Outstanding Soloist (Abby Moyers)

3rd Runner-Up – New Dimension – Noblesville, IN

4th Runner-Up – Elite – Homestead, AL

5th Runner-Up – Illumination – Pearl River Central, MS

 

Middle School Division

Grand Champion – Rhythm Express – Fairfield, OH

Outstanding Vocals, Outstanding Visuals, Outstanding Soloist (Rachel Finnerty), Outstanding Performer (Nate Conklin)

1st Runner-Up – Redcoats – North Ridge Middle School, IL

Mixed Division

Grand Champion – InSync – Burbank, CA

Outstanding Vocals, Outstanding Visuals, Outstanding Male Performer (John Briones)

1st Runner-Up – Sound System – Center Grove, IN

Outstanding Stage Crew, Outstanding Male Soloist (Wilson Smith)

2nd Runner-Up – Titan Fever – Glenwood, IL

Outstanding Female Performer (Chloe Garcia)

3rd Runner-Up – By Request – Loveland, OH

Outstanding Combo, Outstanding Female Soloist (Margaret Eilert)

4th Runner-Up – Elite Energy – Decatur, IL

5th Runner-Up – Imagination – West Jones, MS

 

Women’s Division

Grand Champion – Debtones – Center Grove, IN

Outstanding Vocals, Outstanding Visuals, Best Overall Effect, Outstanding Soloist (Sydney Hurst)

1st Runner-Up – Impressions – Burbank, CA

2nd Runner-Up – Allure – Loveland, OH

Outstanding Combo, Outstanding Stage Crew

3rd Runner-Up – Muses – Oak Mountain, AL

Outstanding Performer (Blair White)

4th Runner-Up – Synergy – Tupelo, MS

 

Middle School Division

Grand Champion – Revolution – Loveland, OH

Mixed Division

Grand Champion – Sound FX – Los Alamitos, CA

Best Vocals, Best Visuals, Best Female Soloist (Jenna Rosen)

1st Runner-Up – Company of Singers – Fridley, MN

Best Male Performer (Nate Louiselle & Peter Morawczynski)

2nd Runner-Up – The Amazing Technicolor Showchoir – Westside, NE

Best Band, Best Male Soloist (Jacob Thomas)

3rd Runner-Up – Momentum – Washington, IA

Best Male Soloist (Shawndell Young)

4th Runner-Up – Varsity Singers – Auburn, AL

Best Female Soloist (Hayden Johns), Best Female Performer (Maggie Carter)

5th Runner-Up – Happiness, Inc – Cedar Rapids, IA

Best Crew

Women’s Division

Grand Champion – Soundtrax – Los Alamitos, CA

Best Vocals, Best Visuals, Best Soloist (Paris Robertson)

1st Runner-Up – Faces – Crete Monee, IL

Best Band, Best Performer (Alexis Baker)

2nd Runner-Up – Esprit – Enterprise, AL

3rd Runner-Up – Tiger Mystique – Broken Arrow, OK

4th Runner-Up – YTBN – Sauk Prairie, WI

Best Crew

Mixed Division

Grand Champion – Titan Fever – Glenwood, IL

Best Vocals, Best Male Performer (Brennan Daniels), Best Female Performer (Steffi Quinn)

1st Runner-Up – Sound System – Center Grove, IN

Best Choreography

2nd Runner-Up – Expressions – Buffalo Grove, IL

Best Female Soloist (Jesse Brooks)

3rd Runner-Up – First Edition – Findley, OH

Best Male Soloist (Titus McBeth)

4th Runner-Up – Riverside Company – Hastings, MN

Best Band

5th Runner-Up – Swingsations – Mt. Zion, IL

Best Crew

Women’s Division

Grand Champion – Debtones – Center Grove, IN

Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Crew, Best Soloist (Adriana Goss)

1st Runner-Up – Iridescence – Clover Hill, VA

Best Band, Best Performer (Georgia Olivier)

2nd Runner-Up – Innovations – Petal, MS

3rd Runner-Up – Hi Fidelity – El-Pas0 Gridley, IL

4th Runner-Up – Women of Westwood, IA

Mixed Division

Grand Champion – Sound FX – Los Alamitos, CA

Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Male Soloist (Mario Arias)

1st Runner-Up – Powerhouse – John Burroughs, CA

Best Female Performer (Jenny Katz), Best Female Soloist (Robin Mazer)

2nd Runner-Up – Centerstage – Oak Grove, MS

Best Male Performer (Jackson Bounds)

3rd Runner-Up – Happiness, Inc. – Cedar Rapids, IA

Best Crew

4th Runner-Up – Elite Energy – Decatur, IL

5th Runner-Up – Momentum – George Washington, IA

Best Band, Best Male Soloist (Shawndell Young)

Women’s Division

Grand Champion – Soundtrax – Los Alamitos, CA

Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Overall Effect, Best Crew

1st Runner-Up – Sound Sensations – John Burroughs, CA

Best Soloist (Brighton Thomas)

2nd Runner-Up – Faces – Crete Monee, IL

Best Band, Best Performer (Sheria Joelly)

3rd Runner-Up – New Edition – South Jones, MS

4th Runner-Up – Destiny – Crestview, FL

Mixed Division

Grand Champion – By Request – Loveland, OH

Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Male Soloist (Mitch Bilotta), Best Female Performer (Megan Kiley)

1st Runner-Up – Riverside Company – Hastings, MN

2nd Runner-Up – Swingers Unlimited – Marysville, OH

Best Male Performer (Erik Klaus)

3rd Runner-Up – First Edition – Findlay, OH

Best Male Soloist (Price Anders)

4th Runner-Up – New Dimensions – Clover Hill, VA

Best Band, Best Female Soloist (Brandi Banks)

5th Runner-Up – Company of Singers – Totino Grace, MN

Best Crew

Women’s Division

Grand Champion – Satin ‘n Lace – Rock Bridge, MO

Best Vocals, Best Overall Effect, Best Soloist

1st Runner-Up – Chanter – Oak Mountain, AL

Best Choreography

2nd Runner-Up – Iridescence – Clover Hill, VA

Best Band, Best Crew, Best Performer

3rd Runner-Up – Sophisticated Ladies – Tarpon Springs, FL

Middle School Division

Grand Champion – Revolution – Loveland, OH

Mixed Division

Grand Champion – Happiness, Inc. – Cedar Rapids, IA

Best Vocals, Best Band, Best Overall Effect

1st Runner-Up – Choraliers – Fairfield, OH

Best Choreography, Best Crew, Best Female Performer (Shayla Gragston, Best Female Soloist (Makayla Bridge)

2nd Runner-Up – CenterStage – Albertville, AL

Best Male Performer (Spencer Karr)

3rd Runner-Up – Con Brio – Oak Mountain, AL

Best Female Performer (Scarlett Walker)

4th Runner-Up – Varsity Singers – Auburn, AL

Best Male Soloist (DJ Scaffe)

5th Runner-Up – Soundsations – Petal, MS

Women’s Division

Grand Champion – Pure Elegance – Fairfield, OH

Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Band, Best Overall Effect

1st Runner-Up – Innovations – Petal, MS

Best Crew, Best Performer (BK Spruill)

2nd Runner-Up – Hi Fidelity – El-Paso Gridley, IL

3rd Runner-Up – Mariners – Mayfair, CA

Best Soloist (Kristina Lennox)

Middle School Division

Grand Champion – Ambassadors – Clinton, MS

Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Overall Effect, Best Male Performer (Christian Trejo), Best Male Soloist (Bridges Harrison)

1st Runner-Up – (TIE) Mini Warehouse – Edgewood, IN

Best Female Performer (Miranda Drake)

1st Runner-Up – (TIE) Blitz – Brandon, MS

Best Female Soloist (Addie Nelms)

3rd Runner-Up – Rhythm Express – Fairfield, OH

Best Band, Best Crew

 

Mixed Division

Grand Champion – Expressions – Buffalo Grove, IL

Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Male Performer

1st Runner-Up – Company of Singers – Totino Grace, MN

Best Male Sound, Best Female Sound, Best Band, Best Overall Effect, Best Female Performer

2nd Runner-Up – Reveillion – Jackson Prep, MS

Best Crew

3rd Runner-Up – Class Royale – Homestead, IN

Best Band

4th Runner-Up – Music Warehouse – Edgewood, IN

5th Runner-Up – Ovations – Opelika, AL

Best Female Soloist

Women’s Division

Grand Champion – Sophisticated Ladies – Edgewood, IN

1st Runner-Up – Elite – Homestead, IN

2nd Runner-Up – Touch of Class – Little Elm, TX

 

Mixed Division

Grand Champion – Sound FX – Los Alamitos, CA

Best Choreography, Best Effect

1st Runner-Up – In Sync – Burbank, CA

Best Vocals

2nd Runner-Up – Choraliers – Fairfield, OH

3rd Runner-Up – Studio – Urbandale, IA

Best Female Sound, Best Male Sound

4th Runner-Up – Innovation – Johnston, IA

Best Band, Best Female Soloist (Marissa Broich)

5th Runner-Up – First Edition – Findlay, OH

Women’s Division

Grand Champion – Soundtrax – Los Alamitos, CA

1st Runner-Up – Pure Elegance – Fairfield, OH

2nd Runner-Up – Impressions – Burbank, CA

3rd Runner-Up – Lights – Mundelein, IL

4th Runner-Up – YTBN – Sauk Prairie, WI

Men’s Division

Grand Champion – Sound FX – Mundelein, IL

Middle School Division

Grand Champion – Rhythm Express – Fairfield, OH

1sr Runner-Up – Mini Warehouse – Edgewood, IN

2nd Runner-Up – Revolution – Loveland, OH

3rd Runner-Up – Sound System – Mt. Zion, IL

4th Runner-Up – Expressions – Dauphin, AL

Mixed Division

Grand Champion – Expressions – Buffalo Grove, IL

Best Choreography, Best Overall Effect, Best Female Soloist (Coleen Sinclair)

1st Runner-Up – Elite Energy – Eisenhower, IL

Best Band, Best Male Sound, Best Female Performer (Jordan Hoff)

2nd Runner-Up – Impact – Pascagoula, MS

Best Vocals, Best Female Sound, Best Crew

3rd Runner-Up – Swingsations – Mt. Zion, IL

Best Male Soloist, Best Male Performer

4th Runner-Up – Happiness, Inc. – Cedar Rapids, IA

5th Runner-Up – Delegation – Danville, IL

Women’s Division

Grand Champion – Up Front – Matoaca, VA

Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Band

1st Runner-Up – Contemporaires – Danville, IL

Best Overall Effect, Best Crew

Middle School Division

Grand Champion – Redcoats – North Ridge, IL

 

Mixed Division

Grand Champion – 

1st Runner-Up – 

2nd Runner-Up – 

3rd Runner-Up – 

4th Runner-Up – 

5th Runner-Up – 

Women’s Division

Grand Champion – 

1st Runner-Up – 

2nd Runner-Up – 

3rd Runner-Up – 

4th Runner-Up – 

Mixed Division

Grand Champion – 

1st Runner-Up – 

2nd Runner-Up – 

3rd Runner-Up – 

4th Runner-Up – 

5th Runner-Up – 

Women’s Division

Grand Champion – 

1st Runner-Up – 

2nd Runner-Up – 

3rd Runner-Up – 

4th Runner-Up –